Skip to content
Construction companies · King's Lynn

Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited

Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in King's Lynn, East of England. The registered office on record is 48 King Street, King's Lynn, PE30 1HE.

What is Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited?

Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 22 January 2018, with company number 11160816.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited appears alongside 593 other construction companies listed in King's Lynn.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of King's Lynn.

Which trades is Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited listed under?

Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited's registered office?

Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited has its registered office in King's Lynn, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 48 King Street, King's Lynn, PE30 1HE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11160816 for Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 22 January 2018. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is ADVANCED BUILDING PROJECTS (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited?

The closest construction company to Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited in the directory is A W Home Improvements (East Anglia) Ltd in King's Lynn, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in King's Lynn?

Other construction companies listed in King's Lynn include Aps Projects Ltd and C & M Servicing Limited. See every construction company in King's Lynn.

  • King's LynnRegistered office: Aps House Hansa Road, Hardwick Industrial Estate, King's Lynn, PE30 4HXWebsite: apsprojects.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • King's LynnRegistered office: 3 Hansa Court, Lubeck Road, King's Lynn, PE30 2HNWebsite: cmservicing.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • King's LynnRegistered office: 48 King Street, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 1HEWebsite: dempseyheating.com

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • King's LynnRegistered office: Lincoln Court Bryggen Road, North Lynn Industrial Estate, King's Lynn, PE30 2HZWebsite: ensuiter.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • King's LynnKing's Lynn, PE30 4NEWebsite: mce-heatcool.co.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • King's LynnRegistered office: Stephenson Smart, 22-26 King Street, Kings Lynn, PE30 1HJWebsite: pksconstruction.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • King's LynnRegistered office: 63 Bergen Way, North Lynn Industrial Estate, King's Lynn, PE30 2JGWebsite: smithbuildingservices.co.uk

    • Builders
FAQ

Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited: questions

Where is Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited's registered office?

Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited's registered office is at 48 King Street, King's Lynn, PE30 1HE, in King's Lynn, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited do?

Companies House lists Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited incorporated?

Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited was incorporated on 22 January 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11160816, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Advanced Building Projects (East Anglia) Limited include A W Home Improvements (East Anglia) Ltd in King's Lynn (about under 1 km away), Advanced Building Projects Limited in King's Lynn (about under 1 km away) and Albe Property Co Limited in King's Lynn (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in King's Lynn?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.