Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Great Yarmouth

HH Beales Ltd

With its registered office in Great Yarmouth, HH Beales Ltd is a civil engineering contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 24 Elsie Road, Great Yarmouth, NR31 0BN.

What is HH Beales Ltd?

HH Beales Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 October 2023, with company number 15208480.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

This directory lists 125 construction companies in Great Yarmouth, including HH Beales Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Great Yarmouth.

Which trades is HH Beales Ltd listed under?

HH Beales Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is HH Beales Ltd's registered office?

HH Beales Ltd has its registered office in Great Yarmouth, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 24 Elsie Road, Great Yarmouth, NR31 0BN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is HH Beales Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15208480 for HH Beales Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 October 2023. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is HH BEALES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near HH Beales Ltd?

The closest construction company to HH Beales Ltd in the directory is Pasteur Retail Park Limited in Great Yarmouth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Great Yarmouth?

Other construction companies listed in Great Yarmouth include Kingswood Insulated Conservatory Roofs and Major Demolition Limited. See every construction company in Great Yarmouth.

  • Great YarmouthRegistered office: Sixty Six North Quay, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, NR30 1HEWebsite: majordemolition.co.uk

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • Great YarmouthRegistered office: Eurocentre, North River Road, Great Yarmouth, NR30 1TE

    • Construction companies
  • Great YarmouthRegistered office: Sixty Six, North Quay, Great Yarmouth, NR30 1HE

    • Construction companies
  • Great YarmouthRegistered office: Altus Projects Limited, 40 Crown Road, Great Yarmouth, NR30 2JH

    • Construction companies
  • Great YarmouthRegistered office: Sixty Six, North Quay, Great Yarmouth, NR30 1HE

    • Construction companies
FAQ

HH Beales Ltd: questions

Where is HH Beales Ltd based?

HH Beales Ltd's registered office is at 24 Elsie Road, Great Yarmouth, NR31 0BN, in Great Yarmouth, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does HH Beales Ltd do?

Companies House lists HH Beales Ltd under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was HH Beales Ltd incorporated?

HH Beales Ltd was incorporated on 12 October 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is HH Beales Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. HH Beales Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15208480, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near HH Beales Ltd?

Construction companies listed near HH Beales Ltd include Pasteur Retail Park Limited in Great Yarmouth (about under 1 km away), Broadland Scaffolding Norfolk Ltd in Great Yarmouth (about under 1 km away) and Oleja Construction Ltd in Great Yarmouth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Great Yarmouth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.