Skip to content
Plumbers · Downham Market

Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited

Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited is a plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in Downham Market, the East of England. Companies House gives its registered office as Pembroke House, 6 Watlington Road, Runcton Holme, Kings Lynn, PE33 0EJ.

What is Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited?

Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 April 1982, with company number 01626551.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited is one of 157 construction companies listed in Downham Market in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 6 km from the centre of Downham Market.

Which trades is Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited listed under?

Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited's registered office?

Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited has its registered office in Downham Market, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Pembroke House, 6 Watlington Road, Runcton Holme, Kings Lynn, PE33 0EJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 01626551 for Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 April 1982. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is MICK WARD (HEATING & PLUMBING) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited?

The closest construction company to Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited in the directory is East Coast Electrical Solutions Limited in Downham Market, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Downham Market?

Other construction companies listed in Downham Market include Eoc Services Limited and Service Ceilings Limited. See every construction company in Downham Market.

  • Downham MarketRegistered office: Sovereign Way, Trafalgar Industrial Estate, Downham Market, PE38 9SWWebsite: eocservices.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: Sovereign Way, Trafalgar Industrial Estate, Downham Market, PE38 9SWWebsite: serviceceilings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: 9 Farthing Road, Downham Market, PE38 0AF

    • Construction companies
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: 23 London Road, Downham Market, PE38 9BJ

    • Construction companies
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: The Bungalow Larmans Fen, Feltwell, Thetford, IP26 4ER

    • Construction companies
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: Fenland Lodge Marshland Fen Road, Stow Bridge, King's Lynn, PE34 3PA

    • Builders
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: 23 London Road, Downham Market, Norfolk, PE38 9BJ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Glaziers and window fitters
FAQ

Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited: questions

What is the address of Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited?

Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited's registered office is at Pembroke House, 6 Watlington Road, Runcton Holme, Kings Lynn, PE33 0EJ, in Downham Market, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited do?

Companies House lists Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited incorporated?

Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited was incorporated on 2 April 1982, according to the Companies House register.

Is Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 01626551, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Mick Ward (Heating & Plumbing) Limited include East Coast Electrical Solutions Limited in Downham Market (about under 1 km away), Suiters Limited in Downham Market (about under 1 km away) and DGM Development (Cambridge) Ltd in Downham Market (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Downham Market?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.