Skip to content
Construction companies · Downham Market

DG Property Services Ltd

With its registered office in Downham Market, DG Property Services Ltd is a construction company, roofer and carpenter or joiner on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 20 Nene Road, Watlington, King's Lynn, PE33 0TP.

What is DG Property Services Ltd?

DG Property Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 January 2018, with company number 11141336.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 43320 (joinery installation), 43330 (floor and wall covering) and 43910 (roofing activities).

This directory lists 157 construction companies in Downham Market, including DG Property Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 8 km from the centre of Downham Market.

Which trades is DG Property Services Ltd listed under?

DG Property Services Ltd is listed under 4 trades: construction companies, roofers, carpenters and joiners and flooring and tiling firms, based on its SIC codes.

Where is DG Property Services Ltd's registered office?

DG Property Services Ltd has its registered office in Downham Market, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 20 Nene Road, Watlington, King's Lynn, PE33 0TP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is DG Property Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11141336 for DG Property Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 January 2018. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 43320 (joinery installation), 43330 (floor and wall covering), 43910 (roofing activities). Its name on the register is DG PROPERTY SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near DG Property Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to DG Property Services Ltd in the directory is Norfolk Plastering Services Limited in Downham Market, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Downham Market?

Other construction companies listed in Downham Market include Eoc Services Limited and Service Ceilings Limited. See every construction company in Downham Market.

  • Downham MarketRegistered office: Sovereign Way, Trafalgar Industrial Estate, Downham Market, PE38 9SWWebsite: eocservices.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: Sovereign Way, Trafalgar Industrial Estate, Downham Market, PE38 9SWWebsite: serviceceilings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: 9 Farthing Road, Downham Market, PE38 0AF

    • Construction companies
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: 23 London Road, Downham Market, PE38 9BJ

    • Construction companies
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: The Bungalow Larmans Fen, Feltwell, Thetford, IP26 4ER

    • Construction companies
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: Fenland Lodge Marshland Fen Road, Stow Bridge, King's Lynn, PE34 3PA

    • Builders
  • Downham MarketRegistered office: 23 London Road, Downham Market, Norfolk, PE38 9BJ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Glaziers and window fitters
FAQ

DG Property Services Ltd: questions

Where is DG Property Services Ltd based?

DG Property Services Ltd's registered office is at 20 Nene Road, Watlington, King's Lynn, PE33 0TP, in Downham Market, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is DG Property Services Ltd?

Companies House lists DG Property Services Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 43320 (joinery installation), 43330 (floor and wall covering) and 43910 (roofing activities), so this directory lists it as a construction company, roofer and carpenter or joiner.

When was DG Property Services Ltd incorporated?

DG Property Services Ltd was incorporated on 9 January 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is DG Property Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. DG Property Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11141336, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to DG Property Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near DG Property Services Ltd include Norfolk Plastering Services Limited in Downham Market (about under 1 km away), Richard Beeby Industrial Contracting Limited in Downham Market (about under 1 km away) and Fifp & Carpentry Solutions Ltd in Downham Market (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Downham Market?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.