Skip to content
Construction companies · Dereham

D30 Development Limited

D30 Development Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Dereham, East of England. The registered office on record is C/O Scs Accounting Solutions Limited Unit 5, Broadway Farm, The Broadway, Scarning, Dereham, NR19 2LQ.

What is D30 Development Limited?

D30 Development Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 18 March 2026, with company number 17101707.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

D30 Development Limited appears alongside 250 other construction companies listed in Dereham.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Dereham.

Which trades is D30 Development Limited listed under?

D30 Development Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is D30 Development Limited's registered office?

D30 Development Limited has its registered office in Dereham, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as C/O Scs Accounting Solutions Limited Unit 5, Broadway Farm, The Broadway, Scarning, Dereham, NR19 2LQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is D30 Development Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17101707 for D30 Development Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 18 March 2026. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is D30 DEVELOPMENT LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near D30 Development Limited?

The closest construction company to D30 Development Limited in the directory is A D Building (Property) Services Ltd in Dereham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Dereham?

Other construction companies listed in Dereham include 3B Developments Ltd and 5X Fibre Ltd. See every construction company in Dereham.

  • DerehamRegistered office: Plus Group House 12 Royson Way, Hurn Road, Dereham, NR19 1WD

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • DerehamRegistered office: 2 Windhover Close, Dereham, NR19 1US

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • DerehamRegistered office: Unit 5, Broadway Farm the Broadway, Scarning, Dereham, NR19 2LQ

    • Construction companies
  • DerehamRegistered office: Flat 10 Constable Court, Commercial Road, Dereham, NR19 1FF

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

D30 Development Limited: questions

Where is D30 Development Limited's registered office?

D30 Development Limited's registered office is at C/O Scs Accounting Solutions Limited Unit 5, Broadway Farm, The Broadway, Scarning, Dereham, NR19 2LQ, in Dereham, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does D30 Development Limited do?

Companies House lists D30 Development Limited under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was D30 Development Limited incorporated?

D30 Development Limited was incorporated on 18 March 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is D30 Development Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. D30 Development Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17101707, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near D30 Development Limited?

Construction companies listed near D30 Development Limited include A D Building (Property) Services Ltd in Dereham (about under 1 km away), A P Gooch Limited in Dereham (about under 1 km away) and A&B Construction (Ea) Ltd in Dereham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Dereham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.