Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Clare

S1VDH Ltd

S1VDH Ltd is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Clare, East of England. The registered office on record is Castle House Well Lane, Clare, Sudbury, CO10 8NH.

What is S1VDH Ltd?

S1VDH Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 July 2015, with company number 09686108.

Its registered SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

S1VDH Ltd appears alongside 99 other construction companies listed in Clare.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Clare.

Which trades is S1VDH Ltd listed under?

S1VDH Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is S1VDH Ltd's registered office?

S1VDH Ltd has its registered office in Clare, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Castle House Well Lane, Clare, Sudbury, CO10 8NH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is S1VDH Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09686108 for S1VDH Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 July 2015. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is S1VDH LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near S1VDH Ltd?

The closest construction company to S1VDH Ltd in the directory is Anglian Phe Limited in Clare, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Clare?

Other construction companies listed in Clare include A & G Home Improvements Limited and Acames Ltd. See every construction company in Clare.

FAQ

S1VDH Ltd: questions

Where is S1VDH Ltd's registered office?

S1VDH Ltd's registered office is at Castle House Well Lane, Clare, Sudbury, CO10 8NH, in Clare, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is S1VDH Ltd?

Companies House lists S1VDH Ltd under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was S1VDH Ltd incorporated?

S1VDH Ltd was incorporated on 14 July 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is S1VDH Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. S1VDH Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09686108, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to S1VDH Ltd?

Construction companies listed near S1VDH Ltd include Anglian Phe Limited in Clare (about under 1 km away), Olethros Limited in Clare (about under 1 km away) and Saxmundham Properties Limited in Clare (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Clare?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.