Skip to content
Electricians · Clare

Copping Electrical Services Limited

Copping Electrical Services Limited is an electrician registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Clare, East of England. The registered office on record is The Paddocks Giffords Lane, Wickhambrook, Newmarket, CB8 8PQ.

What is Copping Electrical Services Limited?

Copping Electrical Services Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 August 2010, with company number 07341922.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

Copping Electrical Services Limited appears alongside 99 other construction companies listed in Clare.

Its registered office postcode is about 9 km from the centre of Clare.

Which trades is Copping Electrical Services Limited listed under?

Copping Electrical Services Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Copping Electrical Services Limited's registered office?

Copping Electrical Services Limited has its registered office in Clare, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Paddocks Giffords Lane, Wickhambrook, Newmarket, CB8 8PQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Copping Electrical Services Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07341922 for Copping Electrical Services Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 August 2010. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is COPPING ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Copping Electrical Services Limited?

The closest construction company to Copping Electrical Services Limited in the directory is Clopton Developments Limited in Clare, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Clare?

Other construction companies listed in Clare include A & G Home Improvements Limited and Acames Ltd. See every construction company in Clare.

FAQ

Copping Electrical Services Limited: questions

Where is Copping Electrical Services Limited's registered office?

Copping Electrical Services Limited's registered office is at The Paddocks Giffords Lane, Wickhambrook, Newmarket, CB8 8PQ, in Clare, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Copping Electrical Services Limited?

Companies House lists Copping Electrical Services Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Copping Electrical Services Limited incorporated?

Copping Electrical Services Limited was incorporated on 10 August 2010, according to the Companies House register.

Is Copping Electrical Services Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Copping Electrical Services Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07341922, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Copping Electrical Services Limited?

Construction companies listed near Copping Electrical Services Limited include Clopton Developments Limited in Clare (about under 1 km away), J J Brickwork Contractor Ltd in Clare (about 1 km away) and A & G Home Improvements Limited in Clare (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Clare?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.