Skip to content
Construction companies · Bury St Edmunds

WS Anglia Ltd

With its registered office in Bury St Edmunds, WS Anglia Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 17 Common Lane, Troston, Bury St. Edmunds, IP31 1EY.

What is WS Anglia Ltd?

WS Anglia Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 January 2023, with company number 14623906.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings).

This directory lists 512 construction companies in Bury St Edmunds, including WS Anglia Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 10 km from the centre of Bury St Edmunds.

Which trades is WS Anglia Ltd listed under?

WS Anglia Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is WS Anglia Ltd's registered office?

WS Anglia Ltd has its registered office in Bury St Edmunds, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 17 Common Lane, Troston, Bury St. Edmunds, IP31 1EY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is WS Anglia Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14623906 for WS Anglia Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 January 2023. Its SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings). Its name on the register is WS ANGLIA LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near WS Anglia Ltd?

The closest construction company to WS Anglia Ltd in the directory is Austin Installations Electrical Contractors Limited in Bury St Edmunds, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Bury St Edmunds?

Other construction companies listed in Bury St Edmunds include Albany Interiors Limited and Denbury Homes Limited. See every construction company in Bury St Edmunds.

  • Bury St EdmundsRegistered office: Albany House, Shirehall Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 2BAWebsite: albanyinteriors.com

    • Construction companies
  • Bury St EdmundsRegistered office: Westley Bottom, Westley, Bury St. Edmunds, IP33 3WDWebsite: denburyhomes.co.uk

    • Builders
  • Bury St EdmundsRegistered office: 30A St. Andrews Street South, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3PHWebsite: gjbream.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Bury St EdmundsRegistered office: Greenwood House, Greenwood Court, Bury St Edmunds, IP32 7GYWebsite: groupbridge.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Bury St EdmundsRegistered office: Lodge Barn Hopleys Farm, Whepstead Road, Bury St Edmunds, IP29 5PXWebsite: hartoghutton.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Bury St EdmundsRegistered office: First and Second Floor Blenheim House, Newmarket Road, Bury St. Edmunds, IP33 3SBWebsite: hopkinshomes.co.uk

    • Builders
  • Bury St EdmundsUnit 8 Hillside Road, Bury St Edmunds, IP32 7EAWebsite: livingwoodwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Bury St EdmundsD1, Bury St Edmunds, IP32 7ARWebsite: sunsquare.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
FAQ

WS Anglia Ltd: questions

Where is WS Anglia Ltd based?

WS Anglia Ltd's registered office is at 17 Common Lane, Troston, Bury St. Edmunds, IP31 1EY, in Bury St Edmunds, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does WS Anglia Ltd do?

Companies House lists WS Anglia Ltd under SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was WS Anglia Ltd incorporated?

WS Anglia Ltd was incorporated on 29 January 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is WS Anglia Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. WS Anglia Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14623906, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near WS Anglia Ltd?

Construction companies listed near WS Anglia Ltd include Austin Installations Electrical Contractors Limited in Bury St Edmunds (about under 1 km away), Lee Woodham Electrical Services Limited in Bury St Edmunds (about under 1 km away) and M a Wakeman Electrical Limited in Bury St Edmunds (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bury St Edmunds?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.