Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Aylsham

Ips Dempsey Ltd

With its registered office in Aylsham, Ips Dempsey Ltd is a carpenter or joiner on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 22 Waterloo Road, Hainford, Norwich, NR10 3AX.

What is Ips Dempsey Ltd?

Ips Dempsey Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 October 2025, with company number 16759779.

Its registered SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation).

This directory lists 124 construction companies in Aylsham, including Ips Dempsey Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 8 km from the centre of Aylsham.

Which trades is Ips Dempsey Ltd listed under?

Ips Dempsey Ltd is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Ips Dempsey Ltd's registered office?

Ips Dempsey Ltd has its registered office in Aylsham, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 22 Waterloo Road, Hainford, Norwich, NR10 3AX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Ips Dempsey Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16759779 for Ips Dempsey Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 October 2025. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is IPS DEMPSEY LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Ips Dempsey Ltd?

The closest construction company to Ips Dempsey Ltd in the directory is B & H Windows & Conservatories Ltd in Aylsham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Aylsham?

Other construction companies listed in Aylsham include Eastern Pools Limited and J M S Contractors Limited. See every construction company in Aylsham.

FAQ

Ips Dempsey Ltd: questions

Where is Ips Dempsey Ltd based?

Ips Dempsey Ltd's registered office is at 22 Waterloo Road, Hainford, Norwich, NR10 3AX, in Aylsham, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Ips Dempsey Ltd?

Companies House lists Ips Dempsey Ltd under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was Ips Dempsey Ltd incorporated?

Ips Dempsey Ltd was incorporated on 2 October 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Ips Dempsey Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Ips Dempsey Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16759779, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Ips Dempsey Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Ips Dempsey Ltd include B & H Windows & Conservatories Ltd in Aylsham (about under 1 km away), BLS Plumbing and Heating Ltd in Aylsham (about under 1 km away) and D.Lewis Scaffolding Ltd in Aylsham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Aylsham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.