Skip to content
Construction companies · Wigston

D & M Installations Limited

D & M Installations Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Wigston, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 24 Sycamore Way, Littlethorpe, Leicester, LE19 2HT.

What is D & M Installations Limited?

D & M Installations Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 17 March 2016, with company number 10069070.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

D & M Installations Limited is one of 698 construction companies listed in Wigston in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 7 km from the centre of Wigston.

Which trades is D & M Installations Limited listed under?

D & M Installations Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is D & M Installations Limited's registered office?

D & M Installations Limited has its registered office in Wigston, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 24 Sycamore Way, Littlethorpe, Leicester, LE19 2HT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is D & M Installations Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10069070 for D & M Installations Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 17 March 2016. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is D & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near D & M Installations Limited?

The closest construction company to D & M Installations Limited in the directory is F.R.R Midlands Ltd in Wigston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WigstonRegistered office: Old Station Yard Station Road, Narborough, Leicester, LE19 2HR

    • Roofers
    • Scaffolders
  • WigstonRegistered office: 18 Warwick Road, Littlethorpe, Leicester, LE19 2JAWebsite: jandpfencing.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Earl ShiltonRegistered office: 7 Goscote Drive, Narborough, Leicester, LE19 3ES

    • Builders
    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in Wigston?

Other construction companies listed in Wigston include Air Ability Limited and Arthur Pollard Limited. See every construction company in Wigston.

  • WigstonRegistered office: 44 Westley Grange, West Avenue, Wigston, LE18 2FBWebsite: airability.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WigstonRegistered office: 38 Churchill Way, Fleckney, Leicester, LE8 8UDWebsite: arthurpollard.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WigstonRegistered office: Unit 11, Viking Road, Wigston, LE18 2BLWebsite: austenallen.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WigstonRegistered office: Waterloo House 12-14 Waterloo Crescent, Wigston, Leicester, LE18 3QHWebsite: blabyelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • WigstonRegistered office: 1 Auburn Road, Blaby, Leicester, LE8 4DAWebsite: chenryandsons.co.uk

    • Builders
  • WigstonRegistered office: ROSEHILL,165, Lutterworth Road, Blaby, LE8 4DXWebsite: fbross.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • WigstonRegistered office: 18 Warwick Road, Littlethorpe, Leicester, LE19 2JAWebsite: jandpfencing.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

D & M Installations Limited: questions

What is the address of D & M Installations Limited?

D & M Installations Limited's registered office is at 24 Sycamore Way, Littlethorpe, Leicester, LE19 2HT, in Wigston, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is D & M Installations Limited?

Companies House lists D & M Installations Limited under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was D & M Installations Limited incorporated?

D & M Installations Limited was incorporated on 17 March 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is D & M Installations Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. D & M Installations Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10069070, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to D & M Installations Limited?

Construction companies listed near D & M Installations Limited include F.R.R Midlands Ltd in Wigston (about under 1 km away), J & P Fencing Limited in Wigston (about under 1 km away) and Acorn Mechanical Pipework Services Limited in Wigston (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wigston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.