Skip to content
Construction companies · Stamford

Birdwood Construction Ltd

Birdwood Construction Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Stamford, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 22 St Georges Street, Stamford, PE9 2BU.

What is Birdwood Construction Ltd?

Birdwood Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 November 2015, with company number 09858445.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Birdwood Construction Ltd appears alongside 216 other construction companies listed in Stamford.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Stamford.

Which trades is Birdwood Construction Ltd listed under?

Birdwood Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Birdwood Construction Ltd's registered office?

Birdwood Construction Ltd has its registered office in Stamford, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 22 St Georges Street, Stamford, PE9 2BU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Birdwood Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09858445 for Birdwood Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 November 2015. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is BIRDWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Birdwood Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to Birdwood Construction Ltd in the directory is 3TP Developments Ltd in Stamford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Stamford?

Other construction companies listed in Stamford include 3M Property Ltd and 3TP Developments Ltd. See every construction company in Stamford.

FAQ

Birdwood Construction Ltd: questions

Where is Birdwood Construction Ltd's registered office?

Birdwood Construction Ltd's registered office is at 22 St Georges Street, Stamford, PE9 2BU, in Stamford, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Birdwood Construction Ltd?

Companies House lists Birdwood Construction Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Birdwood Construction Ltd incorporated?

Birdwood Construction Ltd was incorporated on 5 November 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is Birdwood Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Birdwood Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09858445, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Birdwood Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Birdwood Construction Ltd include 3TP Developments Ltd in Stamford (about under 1 km away), J & G Wakefield Limited in Stamford (about under 1 km away) and Montimus Holdings Ltd in Stamford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Stamford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.