Skip to content
Flooring and tiling · Southwell

Westgate (Midlands) Limited

Westgate (Midlands) Limited is a flooring or tiling firm registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Southwell, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 135 Easthorpe, Southwell, NG25 0HZ.

What is Westgate (Midlands) Limited?

Westgate (Midlands) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 7 December 2011, with company number 07873418.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43330 (floor and wall covering).

Westgate (Midlands) Limited appears alongside 88 other construction companies listed in Southwell.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Southwell.

Which trades is Westgate (Midlands) Limited listed under?

Westgate (Midlands) Limited is listed under one trade: flooring and tiling firms, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Westgate (Midlands) Limited's registered office?

Westgate (Midlands) Limited has its registered office in Southwell, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 135 Easthorpe, Southwell, NG25 0HZ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Westgate (Midlands) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07873418 for Westgate (Midlands) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 7 December 2011. Its SIC code is 43330 (floor and wall covering). Its name on the register is WESTGATE (MIDLANDS) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Westgate (Midlands) Limited?

The closest construction company to Westgate (Midlands) Limited in the directory is Lime Arnold Group Limited in Southwell, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • SouthwellRegistered office: W H Clifford & Co Accountants, Easthorpe, Southwell, NG25 0HX

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • SouthwellRegistered office: East 4, Fiskerton Road, Southwell, NG25 0TH

    • Construction companies
  • SouthwellRegistered office: Units 1 & 2 Southwell Business Centre, Crew Lane, Southwell, NG25 0TX

    • Electricians

What other construction companies are in Southwell?

Other construction companies listed in Southwell include Building Cosmetic Services Limited and G.P.R. Construction Limited. See every construction company in Southwell.

FAQ

Westgate (Midlands) Limited: questions

Where is Westgate (Midlands) Limited's registered office?

Westgate (Midlands) Limited's registered office is at 135 Easthorpe, Southwell, NG25 0HZ, in Southwell, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Westgate (Midlands) Limited do?

Companies House lists Westgate (Midlands) Limited under SIC code 43330 (floor and wall covering), so this directory lists it as a flooring or tiling firm.

When was Westgate (Midlands) Limited incorporated?

Westgate (Midlands) Limited was incorporated on 7 December 2011, according to the Companies House register.

Is Westgate (Midlands) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Westgate (Midlands) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07873418, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Westgate (Midlands) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Westgate (Midlands) Limited include Lime Arnold Group Limited in Southwell (about under 1 km away), Oakworth Construction Limited in Southwell (about under 1 km away) and Calcore Limited in Southwell (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Southwell?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.