Skip to content
Builders · Sleaford

MBT Constructions Limited

With its registered office in Sleaford, MBT Constructions Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 10A West Road, Billingborough, Sleaford, NG34 0QU.

What is MBT Constructions Limited?

MBT Constructions Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 November 2016, with company number 10478486.

Its registered SIC codes are 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 68209.

This directory lists 248 construction companies in Sleaford, including MBT Constructions Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 13 km from the centre of Sleaford.

Which trades is MBT Constructions Limited listed under?

MBT Constructions Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is MBT Constructions Limited's registered office?

MBT Constructions Limited has its registered office in Sleaford, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 10A West Road, Billingborough, Sleaford, NG34 0QU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is MBT Constructions Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10478486 for MBT Constructions Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 November 2016. Its SIC codes are 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 68209. Its name on the register is MBT CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near MBT Constructions Limited?

The closest construction company to MBT Constructions Limited in the directory is Hi Singh Construction Ltd in Sleaford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Sleaford?

Other construction companies listed in Sleaford include Melbourne Holdings Limited and Steve Poole Plant Hire Limited. See every construction company in Sleaford.

  • SleafordRegistered office: Melbourne Park House Royal Oak Business Park, East Road, Sleaford, NG34 7EQWebsite: melbourneholdings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SleafordRegistered office: 49 Abbey Road, Quarrington, Sleaford, NG34 7XBWebsite: stevepooleplanthire.com

    • Construction companies
  • SleafordRegistered office: 36 Hyde Way, Holdingham, Sleaford, NG34 8YS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • SleafordRegistered office: 18 Northgate, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, NG34 7BJ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • SleafordRegistered office: Sellwood House Sellwood Court, Enterprise Park, Sleaford, NG34 8GJ

    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

MBT Constructions Limited: questions

Where is MBT Constructions Limited based?

MBT Constructions Limited's registered office is at 10A West Road, Billingborough, Sleaford, NG34 0QU, in Sleaford, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is MBT Constructions Limited?

Companies House lists MBT Constructions Limited under SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 68209, so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was MBT Constructions Limited incorporated?

MBT Constructions Limited was incorporated on 15 November 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is MBT Constructions Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. MBT Constructions Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10478486, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to MBT Constructions Limited?

Construction companies listed near MBT Constructions Limited include Hi Singh Construction Ltd in Sleaford (about under 1 km away), HC Building & Brickwork Contractors Ltd in Sleaford (about under 1 km away) and B Pope & Sons Limited in Bourne (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sleaford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.