Skip to content
Painters and decorators · Ripley

J.W.Simpkin Limited

J.W.Simpkin Limited is a painter and decorator and glazier registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Ripley, East Midlands. The registered office on record is Unit 10, High Holborn Road, Ripley, DE5 3NW.

What is J.W.Simpkin Limited?

J.W.Simpkin Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 17 November 2016, with company number 10485194.

Its registered SIC codes are 43341 (painting) and 43342 (glazing).

J.W.Simpkin Limited appears alongside 268 other construction companies listed in Ripley.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Ripley.

Which trades is J.W.Simpkin Limited listed under?

J.W.Simpkin Limited is listed under 2 trades: painters and decorators and glaziers and window fitters, based on its SIC codes.

Where is J.W.Simpkin Limited's registered office?

J.W.Simpkin Limited has its registered office in Ripley, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 10, High Holborn Road, Ripley, DE5 3NW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is J.W.Simpkin Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10485194 for J.W.Simpkin Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 17 November 2016. Its SIC codes are 43341 (painting), 43342 (glazing). Its name on the register is J.W.SIMPKIN LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near J.W.Simpkin Limited?

The closest construction company to J.W.Simpkin Limited in the directory is HSL Construction Limited in Ripley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • RipleyRegistered office: Unit 2 11 High Holborn Road, Codnor Gate Business Park, Ripley, DE5 3NW

    • Construction companies
  • RipleyRegistered office: Unit 2, 11 High Holborn Road, Codnor Gate Business Park, Ripley, DE5 3NW

    • Construction companies
  • RipleyRegistered office: 38 Glasshouse Hill, Ripley, DE5 9QT

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Ripley?

Other construction companies listed in Ripley include B & K Structures Limited and A M Phillips Home Improvement Services Ltd. See every construction company in Ripley.

FAQ

J.W.Simpkin Limited: questions

Where is J.W.Simpkin Limited's registered office?

J.W.Simpkin Limited's registered office is at Unit 10, High Holborn Road, Ripley, DE5 3NW, in Ripley, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is J.W.Simpkin Limited?

Companies House lists J.W.Simpkin Limited under SIC codes 43341 (painting) and 43342 (glazing), so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator and glazier.

When was J.W.Simpkin Limited incorporated?

J.W.Simpkin Limited was incorporated on 17 November 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is J.W.Simpkin Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. J.W.Simpkin Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10485194, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to J.W.Simpkin Limited?

Construction companies listed near J.W.Simpkin Limited include HSL Construction Limited in Ripley (about under 1 km away), HSL Utilities Ltd in Ripley (about under 1 km away) and J.W. Simpkin (Fire Protection) Ltd in Ripley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ripley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.