Skip to content
Construction companies · Nottingham

Bixu Ltd

Bixu Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Nottingham, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 92 Birkin Avenue, Nottingham, NG7 5AR.

What is Bixu Ltd?

Bixu Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 November 2025, with company number 16880998.

Its registered SIC codes are 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 47910.

Bixu Ltd is one of 1,098 construction companies listed in Nottingham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Nottingham.

Which trades is Bixu Ltd listed under?

Bixu Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bixu Ltd's registered office?

Bixu Ltd has its registered office in Nottingham, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 92 Birkin Avenue, Nottingham, NG7 5AR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bixu Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16880998 for Bixu Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 November 2025. Its SIC codes are 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 47910. Its name on the register is BIXU LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bixu Ltd?

The closest construction company to Bixu Ltd in the directory is 365 Scaffolding Limited in Nottingham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • NottinghamRegistered office: 52 Wimbourne Road, Nottingham, NG7 5PD

    • Builders
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 153 Radford Road, Nottingham, NG7 5EH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 34 Ash View Nottingham, Ash View, Nottingham, NG7 3BX

    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Nottingham?

Other construction companies listed in Nottingham include A a Installations Limited and A.W. Lymn The Craftsmen in Stone. See every construction company in Nottingham.

  • NottinghamRegistered office: White House, Clarendon Street, Nottingham, NG1 5GFWebsite: aainstallationsltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamOffice 1145, 109 Vernon house Friar Lane, Nottingham, NG1 6DQWebsite: armoureddrives.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 29 Arboretum Street, Nottingham, NG1 4JAWebsite: beaverinternational.com

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: Bridgeway House, 2 Riverside Way, Nottingham, NG2 1DPWebsite: bridgeway-consulting.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Demolition and site preparation
  • NottinghamRegistered office: C/O Higson & Co White House, Clarendon Street, Nottingham, NG1 5GFWebsite: cemaltd.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 2 Lace Market Square, Nottingham, NG1 1PBWebsite: cladceil.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamIRONY Creative, Nottingham, NG3 2GYWebsite: ironycreative.com

    • Steel and metal fabricators
FAQ

Bixu Ltd: questions

What is the address of Bixu Ltd?

Bixu Ltd's registered office is at 92 Birkin Avenue, Nottingham, NG7 5AR, in Nottingham, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Bixu Ltd?

Companies House lists Bixu Ltd under SIC codes 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 47910, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Bixu Ltd incorporated?

Bixu Ltd was incorporated on 28 November 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bixu Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bixu Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16880998, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Bixu Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Bixu Ltd include 365 Scaffolding Limited in Nottingham (about under 1 km away), Ak Repairs & Renovations Ltd in Nottingham (about under 1 km away) and Almy Ltd in Nottingham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Nottingham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.