Skip to content
Flooring and tiling · Newark on Trent

Jarvis Flooring Ltd

Jarvis Flooring Ltd is a flooring or tiling firm registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Newark on Trent, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 9 Greenway, Newark, NG24 4JE.

What is Jarvis Flooring Ltd?

Jarvis Flooring Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 January 2024, with company number 15425731.

Its registered SIC code is 43330 (floor and wall covering).

Jarvis Flooring Ltd appears alongside 408 other construction companies listed in Newark on Trent.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Newark on Trent.

Which trades is Jarvis Flooring Ltd listed under?

Jarvis Flooring Ltd is listed under one trade: flooring and tiling firms, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Jarvis Flooring Ltd's registered office?

Jarvis Flooring Ltd has its registered office in Newark on Trent, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 9 Greenway, Newark, NG24 4JE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Jarvis Flooring Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15425731 for Jarvis Flooring Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 January 2024. Its SIC code is 43330 (floor and wall covering). Its name on the register is JARVIS FLOORING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Jarvis Flooring Ltd?

The closest construction company to Jarvis Flooring Ltd in the directory is Iwec Ltd in Newark on Trent, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: 5 Elizabeth Road, Newark, NG24 4NP

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: 2 Orston Avenue, Newark, NG24 4NS

    • Flooring and tiling
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: 80 Devon Road, Newark, NG24 4JW

    • Construction companies
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: 80 Devon Road, Newark, NG24 4JW

    • Builders

What other construction companies are in Newark on Trent?

Other construction companies listed in Newark on Trent include Derry Limited and Gusto Construction Limited. See every construction company in Newark on Trent.

  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Balderton Hall Rubys Avenue, Fernwood, Newark, NG24 3JRWebsite: derryltd.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Gusto House Green Way, Collingham, Newark, NG23 7DXWebsite: gustoconstruction.co.uk

    • Builders
  • Newark on TrentHoval Ltd North Gate, Newark, NG24 1JNWebsite: hoval.co.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Richmond House Brant Road, Fulbeck, Grantham, NG32 3JFWebsite: tbalfe.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: 152 Hawton Road, Newark, NG24 4QQ

    • Construction companies
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Newark & Notts Agricultural Society, County Showground, Newark, NG24 2NY

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Office 11 Navigation Business Centre, Mill Gate, Newark, NG24 4TS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

Jarvis Flooring Ltd: questions

Where is Jarvis Flooring Ltd's registered office?

Jarvis Flooring Ltd's registered office is at 9 Greenway, Newark, NG24 4JE, in Newark on Trent, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Jarvis Flooring Ltd?

Companies House lists Jarvis Flooring Ltd under SIC code 43330 (floor and wall covering), so this directory lists it as a flooring or tiling firm.

When was Jarvis Flooring Ltd incorporated?

Jarvis Flooring Ltd was incorporated on 19 January 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Jarvis Flooring Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Jarvis Flooring Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15425731, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Jarvis Flooring Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Jarvis Flooring Ltd include Iwec Ltd in Newark on Trent (about under 1 km away), C.E.Ceramics Ltd in Newark on Trent (about under 1 km away) and Aidas Services Ltd in Newark on Trent (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Newark on Trent?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.