Skip to content
Builders · Newark on Trent

Ablehomes Limited

With its registered office in Newark on Trent, Ablehomes Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 4 Castle Gate, Newark, NG24 1AX.

What is Ablehomes Limited?

Ablehomes Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 November 1982, with company number 01681304.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 409 construction companies in Newark on Trent, including Ablehomes Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Newark on Trent.

Which trades is Ablehomes Limited listed under?

Ablehomes Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Ablehomes Limited's registered office?

Ablehomes Limited has its registered office in Newark on Trent, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 4 Castle Gate, Newark, NG24 1AX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Ablehomes Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 01681304 for Ablehomes Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 November 1982. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is ABLEHOMES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Ablehomes Limited?

The closest construction company to Ablehomes Limited in the directory is A B Plumbing & Heating (1992) Limited in Newark on Trent, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Ossington Chambers, 6/8 Castle Gate, Newark, NG24 1AX

    • Construction companies
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Ossington Chambers, 6-8 Castle Gate, Newark, NG24 1AX

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Ossington Chambers, 6-8 Castle Gate, Newark, NG24 1AX

    • Construction companies
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Ossington Chambers, 6-8 Castle Gate, Newark, NG24 1AX

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Newark on Trent?

Other construction companies listed in Newark on Trent include Derry Limited and Gusto Construction Limited. See every construction company in Newark on Trent.

  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Balderton Hall Rubys Avenue, Fernwood, Newark, NG24 3JRWebsite: derryltd.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Gusto House Green Way, Collingham, Newark, NG23 7DXWebsite: gustoconstruction.co.uk

    • Builders
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Gusto House Green Way, Collingham, Newark, NG23 7DXWebsite: gustohomes.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Newark on TrentHoval Ltd North Gate, Newark, NG24 1JNWebsite: hoval.co.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Bridgeholme Coddington Road, Balderton, Newark, NG24 3NBWebsite: kaliberconstruction.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: 4 Pond Close, Fernwood, Newark, NG24 3RUWebsite: specialistfinishers.com

    • Construction companies
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: Richmond House Brant Road, Fulbeck, Grantham, NG32 3JFWebsite: tbalfe.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Newark on TrentRegistered office: 2 Marron Close, Fernwood Balderton, Newark, NG24 3URWebsite: vikingelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
FAQ

Ablehomes Limited: questions

Where is Ablehomes Limited based?

Ablehomes Limited's registered office is at 4 Castle Gate, Newark, NG24 1AX, in Newark on Trent, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Ablehomes Limited?

Companies House lists Ablehomes Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Ablehomes Limited incorporated?

Ablehomes Limited was incorporated on 25 November 1982, according to the Companies House register.

Is Ablehomes Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Ablehomes Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 01681304, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Ablehomes Limited?

Construction companies listed near Ablehomes Limited include A B Plumbing & Heating (1992) Limited in Newark on Trent (about under 1 km away), Aeratech Limited in Newark on Trent (about under 1 km away) and Axio Gas Ltd in Newark on Trent (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Newark on Trent?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.