Skip to content
Electricians · New Mills

J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited

With its registered office in New Mills, J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 45 Union Road, New Mills, SK22 3EL.

What is J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited?

J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 November 2020, with company number 12988019.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 52 construction companies in New Mills, including J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of New Mills.

Which trades is J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited listed under?

J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited's registered office?

J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited has its registered office in New Mills, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 45 Union Road, New Mills, SK22 3EL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12988019 for J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 November 2020. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is J TAYLOR ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited?

The closest construction company to J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited in the directory is All Projects Managed Limited in New Mills, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in New Mills?

Other construction companies listed in New Mills include Access Drilling Services Ltd. and Ag Decorating & Property Repairs Ltd.. See every construction company in New Mills.

FAQ

J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited: questions

Where is J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited based?

J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited's registered office is at 45 Union Road, New Mills, SK22 3EL, in New Mills, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited?

Companies House lists J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited incorporated?

J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited was incorporated on 2 November 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12988019, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited?

Construction companies listed near J Taylor Electrical Solutions Limited include All Projects Managed Limited in New Mills (about under 1 km away), David a Hancock Tarmacing Limited in New Mills (about under 1 km away) and Geoff Whyte Building Contractors Limited in New Mills (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in New Mills?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.