Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Market Warsop

Bowring Building Services Ltd

Bowring Building Services Ltd is a carpenter or joiner registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Market Warsop, East Midlands. The registered office on record is Nettleworth Farm Sookholme Road, Sookholme, Mansfield, NG19 8LL.

What is Bowring Building Services Ltd?

Bowring Building Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 November 2017, with company number 11046415.

Its registered SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation).

Bowring Building Services Ltd appears alongside 87 other construction companies listed in Market Warsop.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Market Warsop.

Which trades is Bowring Building Services Ltd listed under?

Bowring Building Services Ltd is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bowring Building Services Ltd's registered office?

Bowring Building Services Ltd has its registered office in Market Warsop, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Nettleworth Farm Sookholme Road, Sookholme, Mansfield, NG19 8LL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bowring Building Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11046415 for Bowring Building Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 November 2017. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is BOWRING BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bowring Building Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Bowring Building Services Ltd in the directory is Ccuk Energy Solutions Ltd in Mansfield Woodhouse, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Mansfield WoodhouseRegistered office: The Unit Off Sookholme Lane, Leeming Lane North, Mansfield Woodhouse, NG19 8LJ

    • Electricians
  • Mansfield WoodhouseRegistered office: Nettleworth Cottage Leeming Lane North, Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, NG19 8LJ

    • Electricians
  • Mansfield WoodhouseRegistered office: 4 the Fairways, Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, NG19 9EW

    • Builders
  • Mansfield WoodhouseRegistered office: 4 Muirfield Way, Mansfield Woodhouse, NG19 9EH

    • Electricians
  • Mansfield WoodhouseRegistered office: 2 Euston Walk, Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, NG19 8SH

    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in Market Warsop?

Other construction companies listed in Market Warsop include A & S Fencing Limited and A Green Developments Ltd. See every construction company in Market Warsop.

  • Market WarsopRegistered office: 35 Sherwood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0JR

    • Construction companies
  • Market WarsopRegistered office: 33 Southgate Road, Warsop, Near Mansfield, NG20 0QZ

    • Construction companies
  • Market WarsopRegistered office: Kingstand Lodge Main Road, Perlethorpe-Cum-Budby, Newark, NG22 9EY

    • Builders
  • Market WarsopRegistered office: 35 Sherwood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0JR

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • Market WarsopRegistered office: 35 Sherwood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0JR

    • Construction companies
  • Market WarsopRegistered office: 35 Sherwood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0JR

    • Carpenters and joiners
FAQ

Bowring Building Services Ltd: questions

Where is Bowring Building Services Ltd's registered office?

Bowring Building Services Ltd's registered office is at Nettleworth Farm Sookholme Road, Sookholme, Mansfield, NG19 8LL, in Market Warsop, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Bowring Building Services Ltd?

Companies House lists Bowring Building Services Ltd under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was Bowring Building Services Ltd incorporated?

Bowring Building Services Ltd was incorporated on 3 November 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bowring Building Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bowring Building Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11046415, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Bowring Building Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Bowring Building Services Ltd include Ccuk Energy Solutions Ltd in Mansfield Woodhouse (about under 1 km away), Ccuk EV Limited in Mansfield Woodhouse (about under 1 km away) and Baxham Homes Ltd in Mansfield Woodhouse (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Market Warsop?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.