Skip to content
Plumbers · Market Harborough

Nutcombe Cambridge Limited

Nutcombe Cambridge Limited is a plumber and heating engineer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Market Harborough, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 4A Church Street, Market Harborough, LE16 7AA.

What is Nutcombe Cambridge Limited?

Nutcombe Cambridge Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 December 2009, with company number 07095242.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Nutcombe Cambridge Limited appears alongside 299 other construction companies listed in Market Harborough.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Market Harborough.

Which trades is Nutcombe Cambridge Limited listed under?

Nutcombe Cambridge Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Nutcombe Cambridge Limited's registered office?

Nutcombe Cambridge Limited has its registered office in Market Harborough, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 4A Church Street, Market Harborough, LE16 7AA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Nutcombe Cambridge Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07095242 for Nutcombe Cambridge Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 December 2009. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is NUTCOMBE CAMBRIDGE LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Nutcombe Cambridge Limited?

The closest construction company to Nutcombe Cambridge Limited in the directory is Adsr Holdings Limited in Market Harborough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Market Harborough?

Other construction companies listed in Market Harborough include 1908 Projects Limited and 5BGS Limited. See every construction company in Market Harborough.

  • Market HarboroughRegistered office: The Granary High Street, Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, LE17 6LJ

    • Construction companies
  • Market HarboroughRegistered office: 9 the Woodlands, Market Harborough, LE16 7BW

    • Construction companies
  • Market HarboroughRegistered office: Beauchamp Grange, Harborough Road Kibworth, Beauchamp, LE8 0RD

    • Construction companies
  • Market HarboroughRegistered office: Bowden House, 36 Northampton Road, Market Harborough, LE16 9HE

    • Construction companies
  • Market HarboroughRegistered office: 43A St. Marys Road, Market Harborough, LE16 7DS

    • Builders
    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Market HarboroughRegistered office: Taxassist Accountants, Myriad House, 114 St Marys Road, Market Harborough, LE16 7DX

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Market HarboroughRegistered office: 4A Church Street, Market Harborough, LE16 7AA

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Nutcombe Cambridge Limited: questions

Where is Nutcombe Cambridge Limited's registered office?

Nutcombe Cambridge Limited's registered office is at 4A Church Street, Market Harborough, LE16 7AA, in Market Harborough, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Nutcombe Cambridge Limited?

Companies House lists Nutcombe Cambridge Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Nutcombe Cambridge Limited incorporated?

Nutcombe Cambridge Limited was incorporated on 4 December 2009, according to the Companies House register.

Is Nutcombe Cambridge Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Nutcombe Cambridge Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07095242, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Nutcombe Cambridge Limited?

Construction companies listed near Nutcombe Cambridge Limited include Adsr Holdings Limited in Market Harborough (about under 1 km away), GKDS Electrical Limited in Market Harborough (about under 1 km away) and Malnor Southern Limited in Market Harborough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Market Harborough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.