Skip to content
Construction companies · Mansfield

Della Developments Ltd

Della Developments Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Mansfield, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 10 Olive Grove, Mansfield, NG19 0AP.

What is Della Developments Ltd?

Della Developments Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 7 August 2023, with company number 15054250.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Della Developments Ltd appears alongside 548 other construction companies listed in Mansfield.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Mansfield.

Which trades is Della Developments Ltd listed under?

Della Developments Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Della Developments Ltd's registered office?

Della Developments Ltd has its registered office in Mansfield, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 10 Olive Grove, Mansfield, NG19 0AP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Della Developments Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15054250 for Della Developments Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 7 August 2023. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is DELLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Della Developments Ltd?

The closest construction company to Della Developments Ltd in the directory is Easy Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Mansfield, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • MansfieldRegistered office: 10 Clipstone Road West, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG19 0AA

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • MansfieldRegistered office: 49 Clipstone Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG19 0EF

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • MansfieldRegistered office: 29 Ascot Drive, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG18 3BX

    • Construction companies
  • Mansfield WoodhouseRegistered office: 20 the Shires, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG19 0QL

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Mansfield?

Other construction companies listed in Mansfield include 1ST Fire Systems Limited and A B Woods Limited. See every construction company in Mansfield.

FAQ

Della Developments Ltd: questions

Where is Della Developments Ltd's registered office?

Della Developments Ltd's registered office is at 10 Olive Grove, Mansfield, NG19 0AP, in Mansfield, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Della Developments Ltd do?

Companies House lists Della Developments Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Della Developments Ltd incorporated?

Della Developments Ltd was incorporated on 7 August 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Della Developments Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Della Developments Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15054250, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Della Developments Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Della Developments Ltd include Easy Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Mansfield (about under 1 km away), HTS Steel Limited in Mansfield (about under 1 km away) and Dave Goodwin Joinery Services Ltd in Mansfield Woodhouse (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Mansfield?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.