Skip to content
Painters and decorators · Lincoln

A H D S (Lincs) Ltd

A H D S (Lincs) Ltd is a painter and decorator whose registered office is in Lincoln, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 5 Sutton Close, Washingborough, Lincoln, LN4 1EZ.

What is A H D S (Lincs) Ltd?

A H D S (Lincs) Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 May 2021, with company number 13389912.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43341 (painting).

A H D S (Lincs) Ltd is one of 667 construction companies listed in Lincoln in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Lincoln.

Which trades is A H D S (Lincs) Ltd listed under?

A H D S (Lincs) Ltd is listed under one trade: painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A H D S (Lincs) Ltd's registered office?

A H D S (Lincs) Ltd has its registered office in Lincoln, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 5 Sutton Close, Washingborough, Lincoln, LN4 1EZ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A H D S (Lincs) Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13389912 for A H D S (Lincs) Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 May 2021. Its SIC code is 43341 (painting). Its name on the register is A H D S (LINCS) LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A H D S (Lincs) Ltd?

The closest construction company to A H D S (Lincs) Ltd in the directory is Cathedral Masonry Contractors Limited in Lincoln, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Lincoln?

Other construction companies listed in Lincoln include Brook & Mayo Limited and James Hargreaves Plumbing Supplies. See every construction company in Lincoln.

  • LincolnRegistered office: 15 Newland, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 1XGWebsite: brookandmayoelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • LincolnRegistered office: 98 Searby Road, Lincoln, LN2 4DTWebsite: taylorlindsey.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • LincolnRegistered office: Brunswick House 86-88, Carholme Road, Lincoln, LN1 1SP

    • Construction companies
  • LincolnRegistered office: Office 2 Kenyon Close, Heighington, Lincoln, LN4 1GJ

    • Electricians
  • LincolnRegistered office: 2 the Brambles, Hawthorn Road Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4FB

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LincolnRegistered office: 16 Exley Square, Carlton Boulevard, Lincoln, LN2 4WP

    • Electricians
FAQ

A H D S (Lincs) Ltd: questions

What is the address of A H D S (Lincs) Ltd?

A H D S (Lincs) Ltd's registered office is at 5 Sutton Close, Washingborough, Lincoln, LN4 1EZ, in Lincoln, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does A H D S (Lincs) Ltd do?

Companies House lists A H D S (Lincs) Ltd under SIC code 43341 (painting), so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator.

When was A H D S (Lincs) Ltd incorporated?

A H D S (Lincs) Ltd was incorporated on 12 May 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is A H D S (Lincs) Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. A H D S (Lincs) Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13389912, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near A H D S (Lincs) Ltd?

Construction companies listed near A H D S (Lincs) Ltd include Cathedral Masonry Contractors Limited in Lincoln (about under 1 km away), Gurnhill Plumbing and Heating Limited in Lincoln (about under 1 km away) and Kam Installations Ltd in Lincoln (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Lincoln?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.