Skip to content
Builders · Kirkby-in-Ashfield

Hill Side Construction Ltd

Hill Side Construction Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Kirkby-in-Ashfield, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 10 Milton Court, Ravenshead, NG15 9BD.

What is Hill Side Construction Ltd?

Hill Side Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 May 2011, with company number 07628665.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Hill Side Construction Ltd is one of 206 construction companies listed in Kirkby-in-Ashfield in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 6 km from the centre of Kirkby-in-Ashfield.

Which trades is Hill Side Construction Ltd listed under?

Hill Side Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Hill Side Construction Ltd's registered office?

Hill Side Construction Ltd has its registered office in Kirkby-in-Ashfield, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 10 Milton Court, Ravenshead, NG15 9BD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Hill Side Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07628665 for Hill Side Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 May 2011. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is HILL SIDE CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Hill Side Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to Hill Side Construction Ltd in the directory is Ako Electrical Contractors Ltd in Kirkby-in-Ashfield, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Kirkby-in-Ashfield?

Other construction companies listed in Kirkby-in-Ashfield include Van Elle Limited and 6 Stars Cleaning Solutions Ltd. See every construction company in Kirkby-in-Ashfield.

  • Kirkby-in-AshfieldRegistered office: Southwell Lane Industrial Estate Southwell Lane Industrial Estate, Summit Close, Kirkby-In-Ashfield, NG17 8GJWebsite: van-elle.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Kirkby-in-AshfieldRegistered office: North Lodge, Newstead Abbey Park, Nottingham, NG15 8GE

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Painters and decorators
  • Kirkby-in-AshfieldRegistered office: 23 Frederick Avenue, Kirkby in Ashfield, NG17 8HA

    • Builders
  • Kirkby-in-AshfieldRegistered office: Pure Offices Ltd Lake View Drive, Sherwood Park, Annesley, NG15 0DT

    • Construction companies
  • Kirkby-in-AshfieldRegistered office: 9 Grange Court, Nottingham, NG17 7PT

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Hill Side Construction Ltd: questions

What is the address of Hill Side Construction Ltd?

Hill Side Construction Ltd's registered office is at 10 Milton Court, Ravenshead, NG15 9BD, in Kirkby-in-Ashfield, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Hill Side Construction Ltd do?

Companies House lists Hill Side Construction Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Hill Side Construction Ltd incorporated?

Hill Side Construction Ltd was incorporated on 10 May 2011, according to the Companies House register.

Is Hill Side Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Hill Side Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07628665, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Hill Side Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Hill Side Construction Ltd include Ako Electrical Contractors Ltd in Kirkby-in-Ashfield (about under 1 km away), Armstrong Stokes & Clayton Limited in Kirkby-in-Ashfield (about under 1 km away) and Arracol Limited in Kirkby-in-Ashfield (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Kirkby-in-Ashfield?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.