Skip to content
Painters and decorators · Kettering

D&A Innovations Ltd

D&A Innovations Ltd is a painter and decorator whose registered office is in Kettering, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 63 Edmund Street, Kettering, NN16 0HS.

What is D&A Innovations Ltd?

D&A Innovations Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 May 2025, with company number 16436345.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43341 (painting).

D&A Innovations Ltd is one of 413 construction companies listed in Kettering in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Kettering.

Which trades is D&A Innovations Ltd listed under?

D&A Innovations Ltd is listed under one trade: painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is D&A Innovations Ltd's registered office?

D&A Innovations Ltd has its registered office in Kettering, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 63 Edmund Street, Kettering, NN16 0HS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is D&A Innovations Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16436345 for D&A Innovations Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 May 2025. Its SIC code is 43341 (painting). Its name on the register is D&A INNOVATIONS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near D&A Innovations Ltd?

The closest construction company to D&A Innovations Ltd in the directory is Gursahib PBX Limited in Kettering, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Kettering?

Other construction companies listed in Kettering include 2DT Construction Ltd and 5S Property Ltd. See every construction company in Kettering.

FAQ

D&A Innovations Ltd: questions

What is the address of D&A Innovations Ltd?

D&A Innovations Ltd's registered office is at 63 Edmund Street, Kettering, NN16 0HS, in Kettering, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does D&A Innovations Ltd do?

Companies House lists D&A Innovations Ltd under SIC code 43341 (painting), so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator.

When was D&A Innovations Ltd incorporated?

D&A Innovations Ltd was incorporated on 8 May 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is D&A Innovations Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. D&A Innovations Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16436345, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near D&A Innovations Ltd?

Construction companies listed near D&A Innovations Ltd include Gursahib PBX Limited in Kettering (about under 1 km away), Aqua Air Solutions Ltd in Kettering (about under 1 km away) and GTS Glazing Trade Supplies in Kettering (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Kettering?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.