Skip to content
Construction companies · Kettering

Bowhill Development Company Limited

With its registered office in Kettering, Bowhill Development Company Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is C/O Azets Orion House (Ground Floor), Orion Way, Kettering, NN15 6PE.

What is Bowhill Development Company Limited?

Bowhill Development Company Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 May 1955, with company number 00548908.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 413 construction companies in Kettering, including Bowhill Development Company Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Kettering.

Which trades is Bowhill Development Company Limited listed under?

Bowhill Development Company Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bowhill Development Company Limited's registered office?

Bowhill Development Company Limited has its registered office in Kettering, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as C/O Azets Orion House (Ground Floor), Orion Way, Kettering, NN15 6PE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bowhill Development Company Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 00548908 for Bowhill Development Company Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 May 1955. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is BOWHILL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bowhill Development Company Limited?

The closest construction company to Bowhill Development Company Limited in the directory is C J H and M N Developments Ltd in Kettering, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • KetteringRegistered office: C/O Azets Orion House (Ground Floor), Orion Way, Kettering, NN15 6PE

    • Construction companies
  • KetteringRegistered office: Orion House (Ground Floor), Orion Way, Kettering, NN15 6PE

    • Construction companies
  • KetteringRegistered office: C/O Azets Orion House (Ground Floor), Orion Way, Kettering, NN15 6PE

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • KetteringRegistered office: C/O Azets Orion House (Ground Floor), Orion Way, Kettering, NN15 6PE

    • Construction companies
  • KetteringRegistered office: C/O Azets Orion House (Ground Floor), Orion Way, Kettering, NN15 6PE

    • Construction companies
    • Painters and decorators

What other construction companies are in Kettering?

Other construction companies listed in Kettering include 2DT Construction Ltd and 5S Property Ltd. See every construction company in Kettering.

FAQ

Bowhill Development Company Limited: questions

Where is Bowhill Development Company Limited based?

Bowhill Development Company Limited's registered office is at C/O Azets Orion House (Ground Floor), Orion Way, Kettering, NN15 6PE, in Kettering, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Bowhill Development Company Limited do?

Companies House lists Bowhill Development Company Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Bowhill Development Company Limited incorporated?

Bowhill Development Company Limited was incorporated on 9 May 1955, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bowhill Development Company Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bowhill Development Company Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 00548908, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Bowhill Development Company Limited?

Construction companies listed near Bowhill Development Company Limited include C J H and M N Developments Ltd in Kettering (about under 1 km away), Construct Lifts Limited in Kettering (about under 1 km away) and D&J Excavations Ltd in Kettering (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Kettering?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.