Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Irthlingborough

G.L. Chambers Developments Limited

G.L. Chambers Developments Limited is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Irthlingborough, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 22 High Street, Irthlingborough, Northants, NN9 5TN.

What is G.L. Chambers Developments Limited?

G.L. Chambers Developments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 21 December 1983, with company number 01779967.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

G.L. Chambers Developments Limited appears alongside 49 other construction companies listed in Irthlingborough.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Irthlingborough.

Which trades is G.L. Chambers Developments Limited listed under?

G.L. Chambers Developments Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is G.L. Chambers Developments Limited's registered office?

G.L. Chambers Developments Limited has its registered office in Irthlingborough, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 22 High Street, Irthlingborough, Northants, NN9 5TN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is G.L. Chambers Developments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 01779967 for G.L. Chambers Developments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 21 December 1983. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is G.L. CHAMBERS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near G.L. Chambers Developments Limited?

The closest construction company to G.L. Chambers Developments Limited in the directory is I-Floor Ltd in Irthlingborough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 32 Spring Street, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5UF

    • Flooring and tiling
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 2 Nursery Gardens, Irthlingborough, NN9 5DE

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: Flat 3 Excelsior Court, Scarborough Street, Wellingborough, NN9 5FE

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 21 Meadow Way, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5RS

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 6 Fernmoor Drive, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5TL

    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Irthlingborough?

Other construction companies listed in Irthlingborough include A&D Chassis and Fabrications Ltd and Acy Construction Ltd. See every construction company in Irthlingborough.

  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 1 Alexander Place, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5UX

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 2 Nursery Gardens, Irthlingborough, NN9 5DE

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 72 Wellingborough Road, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5RF

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 21 Meadow Way, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5RS

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 36 Holbush Way, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5EP

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: Flat 3 Excelsior Court, Scarborough Street, Wellingborough, NN9 5FE

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: Kenmore Grange Cranford Road, Great Addington, Kettering, NN14 4BH

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
FAQ

G.L. Chambers Developments Limited: questions

Where is G.L. Chambers Developments Limited's registered office?

G.L. Chambers Developments Limited's registered office is at 22 High Street, Irthlingborough, Northants, NN9 5TN, in Irthlingborough, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does G.L. Chambers Developments Limited do?

Companies House lists G.L. Chambers Developments Limited under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was G.L. Chambers Developments Limited incorporated?

G.L. Chambers Developments Limited was incorporated on 21 December 1983, according to the Companies House register.

Is G.L. Chambers Developments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. G.L. Chambers Developments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 01779967, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near G.L. Chambers Developments Limited?

Construction companies listed near G.L. Chambers Developments Limited include I-Floor Ltd in Irthlingborough (about under 1 km away), Artlenock Property Ltd in Irthlingborough (about under 1 km away) and Boss Isaac Ltd in Irthlingborough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Irthlingborough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.