Skip to content
Plumbers · Ilkeston

Althea Cap Ltd

Althea Cap Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in Ilkeston, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 16 Palmerston Road, Ilkeston, DE7 5BW.

What is Althea Cap Ltd?

Althea Cap Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 17 July 2026, with company number 17344906.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Althea Cap Ltd is one of 444 construction companies listed in Ilkeston in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Ilkeston.

Which trades is Althea Cap Ltd listed under?

Althea Cap Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Althea Cap Ltd's registered office?

Althea Cap Ltd has its registered office in Ilkeston, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 16 Palmerston Road, Ilkeston, DE7 5BW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Althea Cap Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17344906 for Althea Cap Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 17 July 2026. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is ALTHEA CAP LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Althea Cap Ltd?

The closest construction company to Althea Cap Ltd in the directory is Anderson Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd in Ilkeston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Ilkeston?

Other construction companies listed in Ilkeston include 3 D Decor Limited and A & E Property & Investment Ltd. See every construction company in Ilkeston.

FAQ

Althea Cap Ltd: questions

What is the address of Althea Cap Ltd?

Althea Cap Ltd's registered office is at 16 Palmerston Road, Ilkeston, DE7 5BW, in Ilkeston, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Althea Cap Ltd?

Companies House lists Althea Cap Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Althea Cap Ltd incorporated?

Althea Cap Ltd was incorporated on 17 July 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Althea Cap Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Althea Cap Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17344906, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Althea Cap Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Althea Cap Ltd include Anderson Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd in Ilkeston (about under 1 km away), Envo Group MEP Ltd in Ilkeston (about under 1 km away) and Blackpool Global Limited in Ilkeston (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ilkeston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.