Skip to content
Builders · Hucknall

Another Abode Contracting Limited

Another Abode Contracting Limited is a builder and construction company whose registered office is in Hucknall, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 4 Yorke Street, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15 7BT.

What is Another Abode Contracting Limited?

Another Abode Contracting Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 September 2026, with company number 17434623.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Another Abode Contracting Limited is one of 207 construction companies listed in Hucknall in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Hucknall.

Which trades is Another Abode Contracting Limited listed under?

Another Abode Contracting Limited is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Another Abode Contracting Limited's registered office?

Another Abode Contracting Limited has its registered office in Hucknall, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 4 Yorke Street, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15 7BT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Another Abode Contracting Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17434623 for Another Abode Contracting Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 September 2026. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is ANOTHER ABODE CONTRACTING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Another Abode Contracting Limited?

The closest construction company to Another Abode Contracting Limited in the directory is A Mehew Building Services Limited in Hucknall, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Hucknall?

Other construction companies listed in Hucknall include 1989 Homes Ltd and 4AV Limited. See every construction company in Hucknall.

  • HucknallRegistered office: The Headlands Church Lane, Linby, Nottingham, NG15 8AB

    • Construction companies
  • HucknallRegistered office: 34 Forest Lane, Papplewick, Nottingham, NG15 8FF

    • Electricians
  • HucknallRegistered office: 60 Chapel Lane, Ravenshead, Nottingham, NG15 9DH

    • Builders
  • HucknallRegistered office: 10 Central Avenue, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15 7JJ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HucknallRegistered office: 2 Maple Leaf Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15 7ER

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HucknallRegistered office: 4 Yorke Street, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15 7BT

    • Carpenters and joiners
FAQ

Another Abode Contracting Limited: questions

What is the address of Another Abode Contracting Limited?

Another Abode Contracting Limited's registered office is at 4 Yorke Street, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15 7BT, in Hucknall, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Another Abode Contracting Limited?

Companies House lists Another Abode Contracting Limited under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Another Abode Contracting Limited incorporated?

Another Abode Contracting Limited was incorporated on 2 September 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Another Abode Contracting Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Another Abode Contracting Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17434623, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Another Abode Contracting Limited?

Construction companies listed near Another Abode Contracting Limited include A Mehew Building Services Limited in Hucknall (about under 1 km away), Alc Joinery Limited in Hucknall (about under 1 km away) and All Fit Installations Limited in Hucknall (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hucknall?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.