Skip to content
Construction companies · Heanor

J&B Contract Services Ltd

J&B Contract Services Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Heanor, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 41 Sheldon Road, Loscoe, Heanor, DE75 7LL.

What is J&B Contract Services Ltd?

J&B Contract Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 April 2025, with company number 16388644.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings).

J&B Contract Services Ltd appears alongside 161 other construction companies listed in Heanor.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Heanor.

Which trades is J&B Contract Services Ltd listed under?

J&B Contract Services Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is J&B Contract Services Ltd's registered office?

J&B Contract Services Ltd has its registered office in Heanor, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 41 Sheldon Road, Loscoe, Heanor, DE75 7LL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is J&B Contract Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16388644 for J&B Contract Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 April 2025. Its SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings). Its name on the register is J&B CONTRACT SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near J&B Contract Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to J&B Contract Services Ltd in the directory is Contour Bespoke Joinery Ltd in Heanor, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Heanor?

Other construction companies listed in Heanor include Direct Floor Systems Ltd and A G S Noise Control Limited. See every construction company in Heanor.

  • HeanorRegistered office: Unit 1 Brooklands Business Centre Taylor Lane, Loscoe, Heanor, DE75 7TAWebsite: directfloorsystems.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • HeanorRegistered office: 1-2 Basford House, Derby Road, Heanor, DE75 7QL

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HeanorRegistered office: Kln Accountancy Services Unit 1-2 Basford House, Derby Road, Heanor, DE75 7QL

    • Builders
  • HeanorRegistered office: Kln Accountancy Services Unit 1-2, Basford House, Derby Road, Heanor, DE75 7QL

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

J&B Contract Services Ltd: questions

Where is J&B Contract Services Ltd's registered office?

J&B Contract Services Ltd's registered office is at 41 Sheldon Road, Loscoe, Heanor, DE75 7LL, in Heanor, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does J&B Contract Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists J&B Contract Services Ltd under SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was J&B Contract Services Ltd incorporated?

J&B Contract Services Ltd was incorporated on 15 April 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is J&B Contract Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. J&B Contract Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16388644, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near J&B Contract Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near J&B Contract Services Ltd include Contour Bespoke Joinery Ltd in Heanor (about under 1 km away), E. Parry Electrical Installations Limited in Heanor (about under 1 km away) and Brook Blinds Ltd in Heanor (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Heanor?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.