Skip to content
Painters and decorators · Derby

C&A Decorators Ltd

C&A Decorators Ltd is a painter and decorator registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Derby, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 29A Waldorf Avenue, Alvaston, Derby, DE24 8UE.

What is C&A Decorators Ltd?

C&A Decorators Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 November 2016, with company number 10499106.

Its registered SIC codes are 43341 (painting) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

C&A Decorators Ltd appears alongside 1,820 other construction companies listed in Derby.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Derby.

Which trades is C&A Decorators Ltd listed under?

C&A Decorators Ltd is listed under one trade: painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is C&A Decorators Ltd's registered office?

C&A Decorators Ltd has its registered office in Derby, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 29A Waldorf Avenue, Alvaston, Derby, DE24 8UE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is C&A Decorators Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10499106 for C&A Decorators Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 November 2016. Its SIC codes are 43341 (painting), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is C&A DECORATORS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near C&A Decorators Ltd?

The closest construction company to C&A Decorators Ltd in the directory is Castle Design & Build Ltd in Derby, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Derby?

Other construction companies listed in Derby include Amber Windows and Casamia Homes Ltd. See every construction company in Derby.

  • Derby123 Chellaston Road, Derby, DE24 9AFWebsite: amberwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • DerbyRegistered office: 1 New Park Place Locomotive Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8DZWebsite: casamiahomes.co.uk

    • Builders
  • DerbyRegistered office: 12 Limedale Avenue, Oakwood, Derby, DE21 2UEWebsite: dg-architecture.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • DerbyRegistered office: C/O Vibrant Accountancy the Mill, Lodge Lane, Derby, DE1 3HBWebsite: discoveryproperties.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • DerbyRegistered office: Unit 2 Riverside Park East Service Road, Raynesway, Derby, DE21 7RWWebsite: europalec.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • DerbyRegistered office: Marpal House Wyvern Court, Stanier Way, Wyvern Business Park, Derby, DE21 6BFWebsite: marpal.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

C&A Decorators Ltd: questions

Where is C&A Decorators Ltd's registered office?

C&A Decorators Ltd's registered office is at 29A Waldorf Avenue, Alvaston, Derby, DE24 8UE, in Derby, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is C&A Decorators Ltd?

Companies House lists C&A Decorators Ltd under SIC codes 43341 (painting) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator.

When was C&A Decorators Ltd incorporated?

C&A Decorators Ltd was incorporated on 28 November 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is C&A Decorators Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. C&A Decorators Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10499106, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to C&A Decorators Ltd?

Construction companies listed near C&A Decorators Ltd include Castle Design & Build Ltd in Derby (about under 1 km away), Ark Building Solutions Ltd in Derby (about under 1 km away) and Ark Developments (Derby) Ltd in Derby (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Derby?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.