Skip to content
Construction companies · Cotgrave

Britannia Load Testing Limited

With its registered office in Cotgrave, Britannia Load Testing Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 10 Meadow Crescent, Cotgrave, NG12 3SP.

What is Britannia Load Testing Limited?

Britannia Load Testing Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 27 March 2008, with company number 06546459.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

This directory lists 81 construction companies in Cotgrave, including Britannia Load Testing Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Cotgrave.

Which trades is Britannia Load Testing Limited listed under?

Britannia Load Testing Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Britannia Load Testing Limited's registered office?

Britannia Load Testing Limited has its registered office in Cotgrave, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 10 Meadow Crescent, Cotgrave, NG12 3SP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Britannia Load Testing Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 06546459 for Britannia Load Testing Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 27 March 2008. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is BRITANNIA LOAD TESTING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Britannia Load Testing Limited?

The closest construction company to Britannia Load Testing Limited in the directory is Tower Surveys CCTV Ltd in Cotgrave, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • CotgraveRegistered office: 40 Orchard Drive, Cotgrave, Nottingham, NG12 3TP

    • Construction companies
  • CotgraveRegistered office: Unit 13 High Hazles Road, Cotgrave, Nottingham, NG12 3GZ

    • Construction companies
  • CotgraveRegistered office: Unit 19 Manvers Business Park High Hazles Road, Cotgrave, Nottingham, NG12 3GZ

    • Construction companies
  • CotgraveRegistered office: Hollygate Industrial Park, Hollygate Lane, Cotgrave, NG12 3JW

    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Cotgrave?

Other construction companies listed in Cotgrave include A.J. Rice Carpets & Vinyls Ltd and Absolute Industrial Coatings Ltd. See every construction company in Cotgrave.

FAQ

Britannia Load Testing Limited: questions

Where is Britannia Load Testing Limited based?

Britannia Load Testing Limited's registered office is at 10 Meadow Crescent, Cotgrave, NG12 3SP, in Cotgrave, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Britannia Load Testing Limited?

Companies House lists Britannia Load Testing Limited under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Britannia Load Testing Limited incorporated?

Britannia Load Testing Limited was incorporated on 27 March 2008, according to the Companies House register.

Is Britannia Load Testing Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Britannia Load Testing Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 06546459, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Britannia Load Testing Limited?

Construction companies listed near Britannia Load Testing Limited include Tower Surveys CCTV Ltd in Cotgrave (about under 1 km away), Wheeler Developments Ltd in Cotgrave (about under 1 km away) and Belvoir Rail Ltd in Cotgrave (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Cotgrave?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.