Skip to content
Builders · Corby

Af Building & Maintenance Ltd

Af Building & Maintenance Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Corby, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 30 Southbrook, Corby, NN18 9BE.

What is Af Building & Maintenance Ltd?

Af Building & Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 18 August 2015, with company number 09738860.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Af Building & Maintenance Ltd is one of 457 construction companies listed in Corby in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Corby.

Which trades is Af Building & Maintenance Ltd listed under?

Af Building & Maintenance Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Af Building & Maintenance Ltd's registered office?

Af Building & Maintenance Ltd has its registered office in Corby, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 30 Southbrook, Corby, NN18 9BE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Af Building & Maintenance Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09738860 for Af Building & Maintenance Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 18 August 2015. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is AF BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Af Building & Maintenance Ltd?

The closest construction company to Af Building & Maintenance Ltd in the directory is DF Final Touch Ltd in Corby, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Corby?

Other construction companies listed in Corby include 15 Barnsdale Limited and 7 Formation Limited. See every construction company in Corby.

FAQ

Af Building & Maintenance Ltd: questions

What is the address of Af Building & Maintenance Ltd?

Af Building & Maintenance Ltd's registered office is at 30 Southbrook, Corby, NN18 9BE, in Corby, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Af Building & Maintenance Ltd?

Companies House lists Af Building & Maintenance Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Af Building & Maintenance Ltd incorporated?

Af Building & Maintenance Ltd was incorporated on 18 August 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is Af Building & Maintenance Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Af Building & Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09738860, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Af Building & Maintenance Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Af Building & Maintenance Ltd include DF Final Touch Ltd in Corby (about under 1 km away), Fixmyhome Ltd in Corby (about under 1 km away) and Savplumb Elite Ltd in Corby (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Corby?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.