Skip to content
Glaziers and window fitters · Chesterfield

CGP Group Holdings Limited

CGP Group Holdings Limited is a glazier registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Chesterfield, East Midlands. The registered office on record is Unit 8 Dunston Place, Dunston Road, Chesterfield, S41 8NL.

What is CGP Group Holdings Limited?

CGP Group Holdings Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 November 2022, with company number 14511058.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43342 (glazing) and 64209.

CGP Group Holdings Limited appears alongside 564 other construction companies listed in Chesterfield.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Chesterfield.

Which trades is CGP Group Holdings Limited listed under?

CGP Group Holdings Limited is listed under one trade: glaziers and window fitters, based on its SIC codes.

Where is CGP Group Holdings Limited's registered office?

CGP Group Holdings Limited has its registered office in Chesterfield, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 8 Dunston Place, Dunston Road, Chesterfield, S41 8NL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is CGP Group Holdings Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14511058 for CGP Group Holdings Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 November 2022. Its SIC codes are 43342 (glazing), 64209. Its name on the register is CGP GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near CGP Group Holdings Limited?

The closest construction company to CGP Group Holdings Limited in the directory is Alphagen Ltd in Chesterfield, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • ChesterfieldRegistered office: 1 Dunston Place, Dunston Road, Chesterfield, S41 8NL

    • Electricians
  • ChesterfieldRegistered office: Unit 3 Dunston Place, Dunston Road Whittington Moor, Chesterfield, S41 8NL

    • Electricians
  • ChesterfieldRegistered office: Dunston Innovation Centre, Dunston Road, Chesterfield, S41 8NG

    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in Chesterfield?

Other construction companies listed in Chesterfield include Alan Maris Windows Ltd and Beighton Construction Limited. See every construction company in Chesterfield.

  • Chesterfield61 West Bars, Chesterfield, S40 1BAWebsite: alanmariswindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • ChesterfieldRegistered office: 58 Dunston Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S41 8XAWebsite: beighton-construction.co.uk

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Chesterfield290a Chatsworth Road, Chesterfield, S40 2BYWebsite: blueflameheatplan.co.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ChesterfieldRegistered office: 290A Chatsworth Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 2BYWebsite: blueflameheatplan.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ChesterfieldRegistered office: Self-Assessment House 85-87 Saltergate, Saltergate, Chesterfield, S40 1JSWebsite: dsenvironmental.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ChesterfieldRegistered office: 123 North Wingfield Road, Grassmoor, Chesterfield, S42 5EBWebsite: djatkinsonconstruction.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ChesterfieldRegistered office: Unit 38 Station Lane Industrial, Estate Old Whittington, Chesterfield, S41 9QXWebsite: drainage2000.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ChesterfieldRegistered office: 2 Ashgate Road, Chesterfield, S40 4AAWebsite: gridfixltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

CGP Group Holdings Limited: questions

Where is CGP Group Holdings Limited's registered office?

CGP Group Holdings Limited's registered office is at Unit 8 Dunston Place, Dunston Road, Chesterfield, S41 8NL, in Chesterfield, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does CGP Group Holdings Limited do?

Companies House lists CGP Group Holdings Limited under SIC codes 43342 (glazing) and 64209, so this directory lists it as a glazier.

When was CGP Group Holdings Limited incorporated?

CGP Group Holdings Limited was incorporated on 28 November 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is CGP Group Holdings Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. CGP Group Holdings Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14511058, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near CGP Group Holdings Limited?

Construction companies listed near CGP Group Holdings Limited include Alphagen Ltd in Chesterfield (about under 1 km away), Alphagen Systems Limited in Chesterfield (about under 1 km away) and Emeg Group Limited in Chesterfield (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Chesterfield?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.