Skip to content
Construction companies · Chapel-en-le-Frith

C.T. Construction Limited

With its registered office in Chapel-en-le-Frith, C.T. Construction Limited is a construction company and civil engineering contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Catherine House, Station Road, Chinley, High Peak, SK23 6AR.

What is C.T. Construction Limited?

C.T. Construction Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 17 February 1993, with company number 02790904.

Its registered SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 42910 (construction of water projects), 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 79 construction companies in Chapel-en-le-Frith, including C.T. Construction Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Chapel-en-le-Frith.

Which trades is C.T. Construction Limited listed under?

C.T. Construction Limited is listed under 2 trades: construction companies and civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is C.T. Construction Limited's registered office?

C.T. Construction Limited has its registered office in Chapel-en-le-Frith, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Catherine House, Station Road, Chinley, High Peak, SK23 6AR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is C.T. Construction Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 02790904 for C.T. Construction Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 17 February 1993. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 42910 (construction of water projects), 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is C.T. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near C.T. Construction Limited?

The closest construction company to C.T. Construction Limited in the directory is Collinson Watkinson Developments Limited in Chapel-en-le-Frith, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Chapel-en-le-Frith?

Other construction companies listed in Chapel-en-le-Frith include Bluestar Environmental Services Limited and 247 Plumber. See every construction company in Chapel-en-le-Frith.

  • Chapel-en-le-FrithRegistered office: 6 the Pearson Suite, Stretfield Mill Bradwell, Hope Valley, S33 9JTWebsite: bluestarenvironmental.com

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • Chapel-en-le-FrithRegistered office: 15 Manchester Road, Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, SK23 9SR

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Chapel-en-le-FrithRegistered office: Wortley Court Wortley Court, Bradwell, Hope Valley, S33 9LB

    • Construction companies
  • Chapel-en-le-FrithRegistered office: 39 Castleton Road, Hope, Hope Valley, S33 6SB

    • Construction companies
  • Chapel-en-le-FrithRegistered office: Danes Cottage Church Brow, Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, SK23 0EU

    • Construction companies
FAQ

C.T. Construction Limited: questions

Where is C.T. Construction Limited based?

C.T. Construction Limited's registered office is at Catherine House, Station Road, Chinley, High Peak, SK23 6AR, in Chapel-en-le-Frith, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is C.T. Construction Limited?

Companies House lists C.T. Construction Limited under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 42910 (construction of water projects), 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company and civil engineering contractor.

When was C.T. Construction Limited incorporated?

C.T. Construction Limited was incorporated on 17 February 1993, according to the Companies House register.

Is C.T. Construction Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. C.T. Construction Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 02790904, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to C.T. Construction Limited?

Construction companies listed near C.T. Construction Limited include Collinson Watkinson Developments Limited in Chapel-en-le-Frith (about under 1 km away), Jacksons Windows Ltd in Chapel-en-le-Frith (about under 1 km away) and A Turner Electrical Limited in Chapel-en-le-Frith (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Chapel-en-le-Frith?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.