Skip to content
Construction companies · Burton Latimer

L. A. Hire Limited

With its registered office in Burton Latimer, L. A. Hire Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, NN15 6WJ.

What is L. A. Hire Limited?

L. A. Hire Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 27 June 2018, with company number 11435262.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43290 (other construction installation).

This directory lists 186 construction companies in Burton Latimer, including L. A. Hire Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Burton Latimer.

Which trades is L. A. Hire Limited listed under?

L. A. Hire Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is L. A. Hire Limited's registered office?

L. A. Hire Limited has its registered office in Burton Latimer, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, NN15 6WJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is L. A. Hire Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11435262 for L. A. Hire Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 27 June 2018. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is L. A. HIRE LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near L. A. Hire Limited?

The closest construction company to L. A. Hire Limited in the directory is Adn Electrical Ltd in Burton Latimer, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, NN15 6WJ

    • Electricians
  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, NN15 6WJ

    • Construction companies
  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, NN15 6WJ

    • Construction companies
  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, NN15 6WJ

    • Electricians
  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, NN15 6WJ

    • Construction companies
  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, NN15 6WJ

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Burton Latimer?

Other construction companies listed in Burton Latimer include 2D Kitchens & Joinery Limited and 365 Elite Gas and Heat Limited. See every construction company in Burton Latimer.

  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: 26 Virginia Crescent, Burton Latimer, Kettering, NN15 5GA

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: 16 Eady Road, Burton Latimer, Kettering, NN15 5SW

    • Construction companies
  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: 5 Finedon Road, Burton Latimer, NN15 5QB

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: 10 Brooklands Court, Kettering Venture Park, Kettering, NN15 6FD

    • Construction companies
  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, NN15 6WJ

    • Electricians
  • Burton LatimerRegistered office: 10 Brooklands Court, Kettering Venture Park, Kettering, NN15 6FD

    • Builders
FAQ

L. A. Hire Limited: questions

Where is L. A. Hire Limited based?

L. A. Hire Limited's registered office is at Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, NN15 6WJ, in Burton Latimer, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does L. A. Hire Limited do?

Companies House lists L. A. Hire Limited under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was L. A. Hire Limited incorporated?

L. A. Hire Limited was incorporated on 27 June 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is L. A. Hire Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. L. A. Hire Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11435262, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near L. A. Hire Limited?

Construction companies listed near L. A. Hire Limited include Adn Electrical Ltd in Burton Latimer (about under 1 km away), Basf Installations Limited in Burton Latimer (about under 1 km away) and BPS Project Services Limited in Burton Latimer (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Burton Latimer?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.