Skip to content
Builders · Beeston

Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited

With its registered office in Beeston, Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is The Old Manor House, 3 West End, Beeston, NG9 1GL.

What is Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited?

Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 November 2022, with company number 14486985.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 302 construction companies in Beeston, including Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Beeston.

Which trades is Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited listed under?

Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited's registered office?

Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited has its registered office in Beeston, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Old Manor House, 3 West End, Beeston, NG9 1GL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14486985 for Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 November 2022. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is ABBEY CONSTRUCTION (BEESTON) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited?

The closest construction company to Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited in the directory is A. Hinsley Limited in Beeston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Beeston?

Other construction companies listed in Beeston include D.P.S. (Beeston) Ltd and Fox Properties. See every construction company in Beeston.

  • Beeston239 Queens Road, Nottingham, NG9 2BPWebsite: fox-property-maintenance.co.uk

    • Builders
  • BeestonRegistered office: 42 Derby Road, Beeston, Nottingham, NG9 2TG

    • Construction companies
  • BeestonRegistered office: Julian Owen Associates Architects 276 Queens Road, Beeston, Nottingham, NG9 2BD

    • Construction companies
  • BeestonRegistered office: 50 Milton Crescent, Attenborough, Nottingham, NG9 6BE

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • BeestonRegistered office: Grovewood Coach House, Holgate, Clifton Village, NG11 8NH

    • Construction companies
  • BeestonRegistered office: The Grove, Peache Way Chilwell Lane, Bramcote, Nottingham, NG9 3DX

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Plasterers
FAQ

Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited: questions

Where is Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited based?

Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited's registered office is at The Old Manor House, 3 West End, Beeston, NG9 1GL, in Beeston, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited?

Companies House lists Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited incorporated?

Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited was incorporated on 15 November 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14486985, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Abbey Construction (Beeston) Limited include A. Hinsley Limited in Beeston (about under 1 km away), Central Security Systems Limited in Beeston (about under 1 km away) and Alborz Constructions Ltd in Beeston (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Beeston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.