Skip to content
Construction companies · Bakewell

Paul White Conservation Ltd

Paul White Conservation Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Bakewell, East Midlands. The registered office on record is Shaw Cottage, Over Lane, Baslow, DE45 1SA.

What is Paul White Conservation Ltd?

Paul White Conservation Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 August 2014, with company number 09193447.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Paul White Conservation Ltd appears alongside 122 other construction companies listed in Bakewell.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Bakewell.

Which trades is Paul White Conservation Ltd listed under?

Paul White Conservation Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Paul White Conservation Ltd's registered office?

Paul White Conservation Ltd has its registered office in Bakewell, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Shaw Cottage, Over Lane, Baslow, DE45 1SA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Paul White Conservation Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09193447 for Paul White Conservation Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 August 2014. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is PAUL WHITE CONSERVATION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Paul White Conservation Ltd?

The closest construction company to Paul White Conservation Ltd in the directory is C.R. Cartledge Limited in Bakewell, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BakewellRegistered office: Edgeston House Over Lane, Baslow, Bakewell, DE45 1SA

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • BakewellRegistered office: Little Garth Over Lane, Baslow, Bakewell, DE45 1SA

    • Construction companies
  • BakewellRegistered office: 12 White Edge Drive, Baslow, Bakewell, DE45 1SJ

    • Construction companies
  • BakewellRegistered office: 10 Riverside Close, Calver, Hope Valley, S32 3WU

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Bakewell?

Other construction companies listed in Bakewell include A Hallsworth Joinery Limited and A J Wragg Ltd. See every construction company in Bakewell.

FAQ

Paul White Conservation Ltd: questions

Where is Paul White Conservation Ltd's registered office?

Paul White Conservation Ltd's registered office is at Shaw Cottage, Over Lane, Baslow, DE45 1SA, in Bakewell, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Paul White Conservation Ltd?

Companies House lists Paul White Conservation Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Paul White Conservation Ltd incorporated?

Paul White Conservation Ltd was incorporated on 29 August 2014, according to the Companies House register.

Is Paul White Conservation Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Paul White Conservation Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09193447, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Paul White Conservation Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Paul White Conservation Ltd include C.R. Cartledge Limited in Bakewell (about under 1 km away), Jake Drinkwater Ltd in Bakewell (about under 1 km away) and Amg Building Management Services Ltd in Bakewell (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bakewell?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.